Imprint  

Contact


Katrin Scheinig
Coordinator Conference Attendees
WEKA FACHMEDIEN

Phone: +49(0)89/25556-1725
Fax: +49(0)89/25556-0725
Katrin Scheinig

 

Conference Sponsors 2015

 
 
 
 

powered by

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

embedded world Conference 2015

24.-26.2.2015, Nuremberg, Germany

Program
Search in "Title" & "Speaker"
(Search starts with the third letter)
 
 
Tuesday, February 24
13:30 - 14:30 Keynote 1
Conference Keynote
09:30 - 17:30 Class 01
The Kalinsky Classes I - Security Fundamentals for Embedded Software
09:30 - 17:30 Class 02
The Robert Berger Class - Mastering Embedded Linux
09:30 - 17:30 Class 03
The Mc Guire Classes I - Open-Source Risk Management
09:30 - 18:00 Class 04
Secure Embedded Communication
09:30 - 17:30 Class 05
The Greg Davis Class: Designing Secure and Reliable Code using MISRA C / C++
09:30 - 13:30 Session 01/I
Internet of Things - Security I
13:30 - 17:30 Session 01/II
Internet of Things - Security I
09:30 - 13:30 Session 02/I
Management Focus I - Managing People and Processes
13:30 - 17:30 Session 02/II
Management Focus I - Managing People and Processes
09:30 - 13:30 Session 03/I
Software Quality I - Design & Verfication Methods
13:30 - 17:30 Session 03/II
Software Quality I - Design & Verfication Methods
09:30 - 13:30 Session 04/I
Embedded OS I - RTOS & Linux
13:30 - 17:00 Session 04/II
Embedded OS I - RTOS & Linux
09:30 - 13:30 Session 05/I
Software Quality II - Development Methods
13:30 - 17:00 Session 05/II
Software Quality II - Development Methods
09:30 - 12:30 Session 06
Hardware Focus I - Cortex-M
13:30 - 17:30 Session 07
Hardware Focus II - Memory Technologies
09:30 - 13:30 Session 08/I
Internet of Things - Application Profiles I
13:30 - 17:30 Session 08/II
Internet of Things - Application Profiles I
 
Wednesday, February 25
09:30 - 10:30 Keynote 2
Keynote
09:30 - 17:30 Class 06
The Mc Guire Classes II - Legal aspects of Open-Source
09:30 - 17:30 Class 07
The Kalinsky Classes II - Design of Safety-critical Systems and Software
13:30 - 17:30 Class 08
Ultra Low Power Workshop
11:00 - 15:00 Class 09
DSP Demystified - Signals Analysis and Processing for IoT
15:30 - 17:30 Class 10
The Adaptive and Multirate Signal Processing Special Topics
15:30 - 17:30 Class 11
The Bruce Douglass Class I
09:30 - 13:30 Session 09/I
Internet of Things - Security II
13:30 - 17:30 Session 09/II
Internet of Things - Security II
09:30 - 13:30 Session 10/I
Internet of Things - Short Range Wireless
13:30 - 17:30 Session 10/II
Internet of Things - Short Range Wireless
09:30 - 12:30 Session 11
Panel Discussion: Car-2-X-Communication for the Internet of Things
13:30 - 16:30 Session 12
Engineering Focus - Embedded GUI Development & Test
09:30 - 13:30 Session 13/I
Embedded OS II - Android
13:30 - 15:30 Session 13/II
Embedded OS II - Android
09:30 - 13:30 Session 14/I
Internet of Things - Functional Safety
13:30 - 17:30 Session 14/II
Internet of Things - Functional Safety
09:30 - 12:30 Session 15
Hardware Focus III - Low Power / Ultra Low Power
09:30 - 13:30 Session 16/I
Software Quality III - Debugging & Test Methods
13:30 - 17:30 Session 16/II
Software Quality III - Debugging & Test Methods
09:30 - 13:30 Session 17/I
Hardware Focus IV - SoC
13:30 - 17:30 Session 17/II
Hardware Focus IV - SoC
 
Thursday, February 26
09:30 - 10:30 Keynote 3
Keynote
09:30 - 17:00 Class 12
The Mc Guire Classes III - Linux for Safety-critical Systems
09:30 - 17:00 Class 13
Embedded Android Workshop
09:30 - 17:30 Class 14
The Kalinsky Classes III - Architectural Design of Software for Multicore Software - The 2015 Edition
15:00 - 16:30 Class 15
The Bruce Douglass Class II
09:30 - 13:30 Session 18/I
Internet of Things - Security III
13:30 - 16:30 Session 18/II
Internet of Things - Security III
09:30 - 13:30 Session 19/I
Internet of Things - Application Profiles II
13:30 - 14:30 Session 19/II
Internet of Things - Application Profiles II
09:30 - 13:30 Session 20/I
Engineering Focus - Image Processing
13:30 - 16:30 Session 20/II
Engineering Focus - Image Processing
09:30 - 13:30 Session 21/I
Engineering Focus - Automotive
13:30 - 16:30 Session 21/II
Engineering Focus - Automotive
09:30 - 13:30 Session 22/I
Management Focus II - Managing Processes
13:30 - 16:30 Session 22/II
Management Focus II - Managing Processes
09:30 - 13:30 Session 23/I
Software Quality IV - Code Analysis
13:30 - 16:30 Session 23/II
Software Quality IV - Code Analysis
09:30 - 13:30 Session 24/I
Internet of Things - M2M
13:30 - 16:30 Session 24/II
Internet of Things - M2M
09:30 - 13:30 Session 25/I
Hardware Focus V - Multicore
13:30 - 16:30 Session 25/II
Hardware Focus V - Multicore