Imprint  

Contact


Juliane Heger
Coordinator Conference Attendees
WEKA FACHMEDIEN

Tel: +49(0)89/25556-1155
Fax: +49(0)89/25556-0155
Juliane Heger

 

Sponsors 2017

 
 

powered by

 
 

embedded world Conference 2017

14.-16.3.2017, Nuremberg, Germany

Program

Please click on + to open the Sessions or Classes. A description of content will open in a new window.

Search in "Title" & "Speaker"
(Search starts with the third letter)
 
 
Tuesday, March 14, 2017
14:30 - 17:30 Class 01
The Bruce Douglass Classes – Advanced Behavioral Modeling in UML and SysML
09:30 - 17:30 Class 02
Introduction to Embedded Linux / Theory and Practice Crash Course
09:30 - 17:30 Class 03
The Mc Guire Classes I - Verifying a Safety-Critical Software Development Life-Cycle Using Data-Mining Techniques
09:30 - 12:30 Class 04
Model-Based Software Development Based on Eclipse
09:30 - 12:30 Session 01
Internet of Things I – Strategic Aspects
13:30 - 14:30 Conference Keynote
Protecting the Internet of Things: From Clear and Present Danger to Robust Security
14:30 - 17:30 Session 02
Internet of Things II – Software Frameworks for the IoT
09:30 - 12:30 Session 03/I
Connectivity – Wireless Technologies I
14:30 - 17:30 Session 03/II
Connectivity – Wireless Technologies II
09:30 - 12:30 Session 04
Security I – TPM
14:30 - 17:30 Session 05
Security II – Hacking & Attacking
09:30 - 12:30 Session 06/I
MILS Workshop I
14:30 - 17:30 Session 06/II
MILS Workshop II
09:30 - 12:30 Session 07
Systems Engineering I – System Quality & Standards
14:30 - 17:30 Session 08
Systems Engineering II – System Design & System Modeling
09:30 - 12:30 Session 09
Software Engineering I – Software-Design & Software-Modeling
14:30 - 17:30 Session 10
Software Engineering II – MISRA-Standard
09:30 - 12:30 Session 11
ARM Cortex
14:30 - 17:30 Session 12
Low Power
 
Wednesday, March 15, 2017
09:30 - 10:30 Keynote
Keynote: IoT: Functional Safety and Security for a World of Software Defined Autonomous Things
10:30 - 12:30 Class 05
The Greg Davis Class – Reliable and Hack-Proof C++ Code
13:30 - 17:30 Class 06
The Bruce Douglass Classes – Agile Systems Engineering
10:30 - 12:30 Class 07
AUTOSAR Workshop
10:30 - 12:30 Class 08
Brillo and Weave Internals
13:30 - 17:30 Class 09
Embedded Android Workshop
10:30 - 17:30 Class 10
Hands-on Workshop – Ultra Low Power
09:45 - 17:30 Class 11
The ESCRYPT Class: A Multi-Layered Approach to Embedded Security
10:30 - 12:30 Session 13
Internet of Things III – Profiles & Interfaces
13:30 - 17:30 Session 14
Internet of Things IV – Virtual & Physical Devices
10:30 - 12:30 Session 15 I
Functional Safety I
13:30 - 17:30 Session 15 II
Functional Safety II
10:30 - 12:30 Session 16
Software Engineering III – Open Source Software
13:30 - 17:30 Session 17
Software Engineering IV – Software Quality & Standards
10:30 - 12:30 Session 18
FPGA-SoCs
13:30 - 17:30 Session 19
HiPEAC – High Performance Embedded Architectures
13:30 - 17:30 Session 20
Embedded Linux
10:30 - 12:30 Session 21 I
Management Focus I
13:30 - 17:30 Session 21 II
Management Focus II
 
Thursday, March 16, 2017
09:30 - 12:30 Class 12
Taming the Beast – a Tutorial on Developing Robust and Safe Applications for the AURIX Multicore
13:30 - 16:30 Class 13
Securing Connected Automotive & Industry Applications with the S32K MCU Family
13:30 - 16:30 Class 14
Simple C++ for Embedded Software
09:30 - 16:30 Class 15
The Mc Guire Classes II – Introduction to Linux-RTOS (PREEMPT_RT)
09:30 - 12:30 Session 22
Internet of Things V – Software Frameworks for IoT Devices
13:30 - 16:30 Session 23
Internet of Things VI – Machine Learning & Sensor Fusion
15:00 - 16:30 Session 24
Internet of Things VII – Firmware Management
09:30 - 12:30 Session 25 I
Connectivity – Network Technologies & Connectivity for Automotive & Industry I
13:30 - 16:30 Session 25 II
Connectivity – Network Technologies & Connectivity for Automotive & Industry II
09:30 - 12:30 Session 26
Security III – Security for Automotive
13:30 - 16:30 Session 27
Security IV – Security for Industry
09:30 - 12:30 Session 28 I
Security V – Secure Communication I
13:30 - 15:00 Session 28 II
Security V – Secure Communication II
15:30 - 16:30 Session 29
Safety and Security in the IoT
09:30 - 12:30 Session 30
Software Engineering V – Software Analysis
13:30 - 16:30 Session 31
Software Engineering VI – Software Testing
13:30 - 14:30 Session 32
Design Patterns for Embedded Systems in C
09:30 - 12:30 Session 33
System on a Chip
13:30 - 16:30 Session 34
Multicore SoC
09:30 - 12:30 Session 35
Embedded Vision
09:30 - 12:30 Session 36
Embedded OS / RTOS